Tel. +1(858)432-6131

Fax +1(800)547-1293

San Diego Office

3111 Camino Del Rio North,

Suite 400, 

San Diego, CA 92108

Mon~Fri: 9:00am~5:00pm (except national holidays)

Irvine Spectrum Center by appointment only

300 Spectrum Center Drive

Suite 400

Irvine, CA 92618

Family-Based Visas

U.S. Citizens or lawful permanent residents can apply for family-based visas. However, the number of visas are limited depending on the category of a family member for whom you would like to file a petition.

1st Preference: Unmarried sons and daughters of U.S. citizens, and their children.

2nd Preference: Spouses, minor children, and unmarried adult sons and daughters of lawful permanent residents.

3rd Preference: Married children of U.S. citizens, and their spouse and children.

4th Preference: Brothers and sisters of United States citizens, and their spouses and children (U.S. citizens must be at least 21 years of age).

If you were a U.S. Citizen, you can file a petition for the following relatives:

  • Husband or wife,

  • Children, married or unmarried.

This category has no wait time. You can proceed without "priority date."​

Adjustment of Status for Permanent Resident

F1 student

 J1 student

Business-Based Visas

We handle the following business/ employment-based visas:

 

B-1

B-2

J-1

H-3

L-1

H1B

O-1

O-2

P-1

P-3

Q-1

R-1

EB-1

EB-2

EB-3

Please feel free to contact us for any business-based visas or any other immigration-related matters for fee quote.

 

  • Law Office of Mikiko M. Gunn